Radiant Professionals Alliance
Radiant Professionals Alliance
Skip navigation links
Membership
Industry Education
Consumer Information
Bookstore
News
About Us/Contact Us
Related Associations
Manufacturing Members
Skip navigation links
NewsExpand News
Job Bank
Member/Product Search
Government Relations
Committees
Join
Member Benefits
Hydronix Talks
Monthly Questions and Answers
Radiant Comfort Guide
Radiant & Hydronics Report
Radiant Living Magazine
Antique Radiant Applications
Recorded Expert Webinars
Members Only
RPA Membership Videos
Committees 

CODES AND STANDARDS COMMITTEE
Chairman Lance MacNevin, The Plastic Pipe Institute
Vice Chairman Dean Newberry, Xlath Radiant Ceiling Modules
Richard Graves, Heatmeister Group LLC
Mike Tierney, Aspen Solar
Elio Scotti, BEKA USA
John Goshulak, Weil McLain, Canada
Moses Fischman, owner ENYQ Corp
Dave Nickelson, Rehau
Dan Foley, Foley Mechanical
David Desjardins, Viega
James Erhardt, Viega
Paul Rohrs, Lochinvar
Alex Green, Watts Radiant
Julia Billen, Warmly Yours Radiant
Richard McGrath, Jr., Langans Plumbing & Heating, LLC

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE
Timothy Cutler, TJ's Plumbing & Heating, Inc.
Jon Bittenbender, Rehau
Aaron Stotko, Uponor, Inc.
Ken Barney, Thornton Plumbing & Heating
Richard McGrath, Jr., Langans Plumbing & Heating LLC

EDUCATION COMMITTEE
Chairman Max Rohr, Rehau
Vice Chairman Lance MacNevin, Plastic Pipe Institute
John Barba, TACO
Dave Yates, F.W. Behler, Inc.
Wes Sisco, Uponor
John Siegenthaler, Appropriate Designs
Jason McKinnon, Viega
Eugene Mattiaccio, TACO
Richard McGrath, Jr, Langans Plumbing & Heating, LLC

HYDRONICS INDUSTRY ALLIANCE - RADIANT COMMITTEE
Chairman, Mark Hudoba, Uponor, Inc.
James Mullady, Rehau


HYDRONICS INDUSTRY ALLIANCE - COMMERCIAL COMMITTEE
The Hydronics Industry Alliance is a group of hydronic manufacturers and partners operating in the United States. Founded on the principle that water is the most efficient and greenest refrigerant on the planet. The Hydronics Industry Alliance mission is to promote greater acceptance and use of hydronic equipment and systems for heating and cooling commercial buildings.

Chairman Rick Bostian, Water Furnace
Vice Chairman Kim Sabatino, IEC
Mark Handzel, Bell & Gossett
Ray Wohlfarth, Fire & Ice Heating & Cooling, Inc.
Jackie Sharrock, Grundfos
Steve Schmitz, Grundfos
Richard Simons, Honeywell
Tina Keesee, Mestek
Eric Irmscher, Mestek
Neal Fischer, Multiaqua
Ralph Feria, Multiaqua
Mike Clatworthy, Multistack, LLC
Darrell Snyder, Patterson Pumps
Parker Wheat, The Swan Group
Mark Chaffee, TACO
Greg Cunniff, TACO
Jeff Pitcairn, TACO
Aron Frailey, Thermal Engineering, LLC
Mark Hudoba, Uponor, Inc
Lino Santoro, Viega
Julia Billen, Warmly Yours Radiant
John Sweaney, Watts Radiant
Jack Kang, Xylem, Inc.


CERTIFICATION COMMITTEE
Chairman Steve Swanson, Uponor
Bill Melvin, Legend Valve
Aron Frailey, Thermal Engineering, LLC
Richard McGrath, Jr., Langans Plumbing & Heating, LLC

PUBLIC POLICY COMMITTEE
Chairman Jared Kennard, Intermountain Sales
Colin Wunder, Energy Dynamics Inc.
Ray Wohlfarth, Fire & Ice Heating & Cooling
Dan Vastyan, Common Ground

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Chairman Dan Vastyan, Common Ground
Vice Chairman
Matt Michel, Service Roundtable
Dan Holohan, Dan Holohan Associates, Inc.

NOMINATING COMMITTEE
Chairman Joseph Kennard, Intermountain Sales
John Abularrage, Advanced Radiant Design


Committee Roster as of August 2, 2016

Click here for committee descriptions

Click here to download committee application form